Myswitzerland.Com - Info myswitzerland.com

myswitzerland.com receives about 22,750 unique visitors and 55,738 (2.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $232.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $160,996.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myswitzerland.com is ranked number 10,292 in the world and 0.00455% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 79.125.19.252.

About - myswitzerland.com

The Swiss National Tourist Office's website. Offers general information about Switzerland, travel information and tips, links to Swiss resorts as well as packages and reservation services.
MySwitzerland.com is the offical website of the Swiss National Tourist Office.Find all information you need for your vacation, your holidays in Switzerland. Book hotels, apartments and chalets. Buy souvenirs, gifts or rail tickets.Get comprehensive information about the current weather, snow conditions, skiing, water temperatures, summer or winter vacation in the alps, swiss mountains, airports, family holidays, exhibitions, events, seminars and business meetings, congress organisation, mountain biking, nordic walking, wellness, spas, accomodation, ski resorts.
How did myswitzerland.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is myswitzerland.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
682,500
Daily Pageviews:
55,738 (2.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,292 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00455% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 27.4%28.4%107
Italy 7.2%5.7%3857
United States 6.4%5.1%34087
Germany 6.4%4.8%6734
France 5.0%4.1%6252
Mexico 4.8%2.1%39628
Korea, Republic of 4.3%12.4%19606
Japan 4.2%4.6%42648
Brazil 4.0%3.8%27336
India 3.7%2.4%84091
United Kingdom 3.2%4.0%7598
Spain 2.3%1.9%8186
Russian Federation 2.3%2.5%12496
Hong Kong 1.7%2.3%8392
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%5560
Belgium 0.9%1.0%5233
Austria 0.9%0.9%11172
Denmark 0.8%1.2%22694
Canada 0.7%0.5%14017
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%15907
Australia 0.6%0.6%14704
Venezuela %-79297
Egypt %-95997
Slovenia %-17010
Croatia %-20493
Pakistan %-142752
Morocco %-50603
Slovakia %-38501
Latvia %-14725
Qatar %-27503
Bulgaria %-33559
Cyprus %-8809
Serbia %-21907
Sweden %-27306
Thailand %-28995
United Arab Emirates %-17715
Greece %-27835
Saudi Arabia %-36284
Colombia %-23328
Israel %-13843
Ireland %-14193
Portugal %-9513
Ukraine %-11270
Singapore %-10687
Poland %-32452
Malaysia %-22612
Argentina %-30482
Czech Republic %-29279
Liechtenstein %-691
South Africa %-65874
Peru %-53626
New Zealand %-17977
Algeria %-80898
Costa Rica %-13696
Turkey %-112509
Philippines %-73587
Chile %-27945
Hungary %-25795
Luxembourg %-6879
Romania %-41253
Norway %-33633
Indonesia %-119145
Finland %-29664
China %-34053

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myswitzerland.com
92.19%87.49%2.7
img.myswitzerland.com
3.85%1.91%1.4
chalet.myswitzerland.com
3.52%3.71%3.0
swisshotels.myswitzerland.com
1.87%1.55%2.3
snow.myswitzerland.com
1.47%0.63%1.2
grandtour.myswitzerland.com
1.12%0.72%1.8
farm.myswitzerland.com
0.68%0.52%2.2
gtos-us.myswitzerland.com
0.68%0.32%1.3
traintickets.myswitzerland.com
0.56%0.51%2.6
OTHER
0%2.64%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush myswitzerland.com
Domain:
  myswitzerland.com
Rank:
  20,287
Organic Keywords:
  30,498
Organic Traffic:
  58,271
Organic Cost:
  $103,679.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,269
Adwords Traffic:
  1,176
Adwords Cost:
  $2,115.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,219
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is myswitzerland.com?

Facebook:
  1,409
Google +:
  6,198
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much myswitzerland.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$232.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$84,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 15,830$96.09
United States 2,843$32.61
Korea, Republic of 6,912$16.03
United Kingdom 2,230$13.89
Germany 2,675$12.92
Italy 3,177$11.09
France 2,285$10.74
Japan 2,564$8.20
Hong Kong 1,282$4.42
Brazil 2,118$3.75
Netherlands 613$3.12
Russian Federation 1,393$2.83
Belgium 557$2.75
Denmark 669$2.57
Australia 334$2.52
India 1,338$2.14
Canada 279$1.95
Austria 502$1.63
Spain 1,059$1.18
Mexico 1,170$1.14
Taiwan 167$0.32
Venezuela 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Qatar 0$0.00
Slovakia 0$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00
Latvia 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Cyprus 0$0.00
Serbia 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Colombia 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Argentina 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Liechtenstein 0$0.00
South Africa 0$0.00
Peru 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Algeria 0$0.00
Costa Rica 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
China 0$0.00

How much money do myswitzerland.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,134.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,803.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,291
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
218,716
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,661,044
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 2,849$17.30
United States 512$5.87
Germany 776$3.75
United Kingdom 357$2.22
Italy 540$1.88
France 251$1.18
Denmark 167$0.64
Korea, Republic of 276$0.64
India 375$0.60
Netherlands 104$0.53
Australia 67$0.50
Canada 70$0.49
Hong Kong 128$0.44
Austria 130$0.42
Belgium 67$0.33
Japan 77$0.25
Brazil 127$0.22
Spain 201$0.22
Russian Federation 84$0.17
Mexico 105$0.10
Taiwan 27$0.05
Venezuela 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Croatia 0$0.00
Slovenia 0$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00
Slovakia 0$0.00
Latvia 0$0.00
Qatar 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Cyprus 0$0.00
Serbia 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Colombia 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Argentina 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Liechtenstein 0$0.00
South Africa 0$0.00
Peru 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Algeria 0$0.00
Costa Rica 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
China 0$0.00

How much is myswitzerland.com worth?

Website Value:
$160,996.58

Where is myswitzerland.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
79.125.19.252
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 79.125.19.252

How fast does myswitzerland.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2159 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 21 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/modernizr.custom.47486.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/matchmedia.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery.rwdImageMaps.min.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/eyekon.jquery.datepick.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/eyekon.jquery.quickselect.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery.scrollTo-1.4.2.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery.touchSwipe.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/quicksilver.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/shimbase.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/functools.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/mobiletools.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/picturefill.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/slider.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/router.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/geo.home.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/news.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/fastclick.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/ad.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/mysmobile.js
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/responsive_table.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fast.fonts.net/cssapi/113c8bee-0b81-4242-808f-b4705ca9201f.css
http://fast.fonts.net/t/1.css?apiType=css&projectid=113c8bee-0b81-4242-808f-b4705ca9201f
http://m.myswitzerland.com/css/main_redesign.css?v=1
http://m.myswitzerland.com/css/responsive_table.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://myswitzerland.com/
http://www.myswitzerland.com/
http://m.myswitzerland.com/en-us/home.html

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.myswitzerland.com/css/responsive_table.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/en-us/mys-iconfont/fonts/mys-iconfont.svg (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/ad.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/eyekon.jquery.datepick.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/eyekon.jquery.quickselect.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/fastclick.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/functools.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery.rwdImageMaps.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery.scrollTo-1.4.2.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery.touchSwipe.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/matchmedia.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/modernizr.custom.47486.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/geo.home.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/mobiletools.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/mysmobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/news.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/picturefill.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/router.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/quicksilver.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/responsive_table.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/shimbase.js (expiration not specified)
http://myswiss.wemfbox.ch/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K4ZGQF (16 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_light_test.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 57% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 39.2KiB (43% reduction).

Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/eyekon.jquery.datepick.js could save 7.7KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/mysmobile.js could save 7.4KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/fastclick.js could save 4.6KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/eyekon.jquery.quickselect.js could save 3.2KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery.touchSwipe.js could save 3.1KiB (66% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/slider.js could save 2.4KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/jquery.scrollTo-1.4.2.js could save 1.9KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/shimbase.js could save 1.6KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/picturefill.js could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/quicksilver.js could save 1.1KiB (74% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/mobiletools.js could save 1KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/ad.js could save 1,022B (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/ad.js?_=1444388572943 could save 1,022B (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/functools.js could save 982B (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/geo.home.js could save 628B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/js/new/router.js could save 525B (27% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 14KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://m.myswitzerland.com/css/main_redesign.css?v=1 could save 14KiB (42% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en-us/suggest…itzerland.html">Grand Tour of Switzerland</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…ed/kHQ4l6PU4DY" class="intern window extern">Our TV commercial</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en-us/service…der-woche.html">Sheep shearing</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:info.us…witzerland.com" class="intern">info.usa@myswitzerland.com</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.6KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.myswitzerland.com/453409/326?w=390&h=220 could save 3.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.myswitzerland.com/635058/326?w=390&h=220 could save 3.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.myswitzerland.com/img/layout/mys-logo_en.png could save 894B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.myswitzerland.com/583858?w=640&h=368&c=fill&g=center could save 578B (2% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Travel and Tourism/Travel Guides
Suisse/Voyages et tourisme
Schweiz/Reise und Tourismus

What sites are related to myswitzerland.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Permanently moved
Server: Varnish
Retry-After: 0
Content-Length: 0
Location: /en-us/home.html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 09 Oct 2015 11:02:50 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-sjc3128-SJC
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1444388570.485941,VS0,VE0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
SK: l:en c:us n:25077 t:1282
Content-Language: en-US
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: 8d5ee785659592e90ee5bc94f3028f4a47ed8a7b2f52371de3d5bcf8f12b25a4
Content-Length: 120089
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 09 Oct 2015 11:02:51 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 98***
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lcy1132-LCY, cache-lax1425-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 6, 1
X-Timer: S1444388571.161804,VS0,VE4
Vary: , Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx0102.ppsmtp.com 3600
MX mx0102.ppsmtp.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ip-plus.net
Rname hostmaster.ip-plus.net
Serial Number 2016102701
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 79.125.19.252 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.ip-plus.net 3600
NS ns2.ip-plus.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-26
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYSWITZERLAND.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.IP-PLUS.NET
Name Server: NS2.IP-PLUS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2015
Creation Date: 26-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 09 Oct 2015 11:02:43 GMT <<<
Last update was 320 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myswitzerland.com widget